Serbia

Serbia f

Official Name:    Serbia

Belgrade

Serbian

  Serbian dinar

Serbia g

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

Visitor Visa:

The people from Albania, Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macao, Macedonia, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Montenegro, Natherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Paraguay, Poland, Romania, Russia, San Marino, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, St Kitts and Nevis, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, UK, USA, Uruguay and Vatican City don’t need to visit and stay in Serbia up to 90 days in 6 month period.

Others should apply for visa with below documents:

  1. Request letter that indicate the purpose of travel
  2. Visa application form
  3. Two  passport size photos  with size 3.5 mm x 4.5 mm
  4. Passport with validity 6 months
  5. Hotel booking confirmation
  6. Visa processing fee

For further information please contact us.

 

 

Transit Visa:

This visa is valid only for 5 days maximum to change their flights or pass through the country and not valid to enter or stay in Republic of Serbia. For further information, please contact us.

 

Short stay Visa:

If you would like to visit and stay in Republic of Serbia less than 3 months for purpose of holidays, short course or business meetings, you can apply for a short stay visa. For further information please contact us.

 

Long Term stay:

This may be issued to an foreigner for one, two or multiple entries into Serbia, intending to stay in the territory of Serbia over 90 days, but no longer than 6 months in the period of one year. People from non-Schengen countries who want to work, study or live in Serbia will need to enter the country on a long-stay visa and apply for the relevant residence permit after they arrive. Individuals intending to work, study or remain longer than 90 (ninety) days in Serbia, must obtain an entry visa prior to their arrival in Serbia. For further information please contact us.

 

Student visa:

If you are interested to study in Serbia for a short course or school or university, you should apply for student visa with the necessity documents as below:

Necessity documents as below:

  • Offer letter from university or school
  • Bank slip
  • Educational certificates
  • Travel documents
  • Passport with 2 years validity

For further information please contact us.

 

Work Visa:

 Work permits are required for foreigners employed in Serbia and are issued with a validity of 3 to 12 months the laws governing work permits for Romania are similar to most European Union member states. Non-EU citizens need to obtain a work permit, a long-stay visa and a stay permit to legally work in the country.  It is the employer’s responsibility to prove that the position could not be filled by a Romanian or a candidate from another EU country.

For further information please contact us.

 

Investor Visa:

Serbia is a land locked country connecting central and south Eastern Europe. Serbia was a home to the biggest Greenfield projects in South East Europe and has highly capable human capital and customs free access to 15% of the world market. The minimum investment is around €100,000. For further information please contact us.

 

Travel Information 

Serbia is a country on the Balkan peninsula in South-Eastern Europe from the northern plateaus and mountains from the ski resorts to the south. The capital of Belgrade is home to the architecture of the communist era and Kalemegdan Park, the site of the fortress of Belgrade, successively held by the Roman, Byzantine and Ottoman empires. Stari Grad, the old town, is home to 19th-century mansions, along with opera and ballet at the Narodno Pozoriste (National Theater).

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …

 

Senegal
Seychelles