New Zealand

 

Official Name: New Zealand

               Wellington

        English

            New Zealand dollar (NZD)

OUR SERVICES;                      

 

visa information

There is a large range of visas that may be applied for, for a variety of purposes, including

Visitor Visa

The visitor visa allows you to travel in New Zealand initially for 3-6 months although this can be extended. For the majority of nationalities the visitor visa lasts for three months. For many European/Asian countries and the Americas you will be automatically given a visitor visa on arrival. All other nationalities must apply in advance within their home country to a New Zealand embassy. British citizens will be issued with a six month visitor visa on arrival.

For further information in this category, please contact us.

 Resident Visas and permanent resident Visas:

Both of these visas allow you the same privilege of living permanently in New Zealand, but they provide you with different travel conditions.

Your resident visa will allow you to travel in and out of new Zealand (as a resident) for a specified period of time only – usually 24 months.

Once this time period concludes, your next step is to apply for a permanent resident visa (PRV), which will have no time limit on your travel conditions – meaning, you are able to travel in and out of New Zealand (as a resident) at any time, as long as you have the permanent resident visa in your valid passport.

To qualify for a PRV you must:

Have held a resident visa for at least 24 months

Have met any conditions of your resident visa, and

Have shown a commitment to New Zealand in one of the five ways that meet our requirements.

For further information in this category, please contact us

Family Visas: Join your partner, parents or children

This category enables dependent children to join their parents in New Zealand. In order to apply under this category you must show that you meet all policy requirements, and ensure that your sponsor is an eligible sponsor. You may qualify if you are up to 24 years old, single, with no children of your own, and are fully dependent on your parents for financial support.

Applicants must meet the character and health requirements.

For further information in this category, please contact us

 Working Holiday Visas: You want to work and travel

The New Zealand Working Holiday Visa Scheme gives young people aged between 18 and 30 the opportunity to travel to New Zealand and undertake employment during their stay.

To qualify for this scheme applicants must:

-Be a citizen of a country which has a working holiday agreement with New Zealand;

-Meet Working Holiday basic requirements, such as age, health and character prerequisites;

-Meet specific criteria based on the applicant’s country of origin, including the length of stay and available funds; and Have not qualified under the Working Holiday Visa Scheme before.

For further information in this category, please contact us

Work Visas: You want to work in New Zealand

This is a slightly faster channel, but also sets a slightly higher bar, than Skilled Migrant visas.

There are two differences.

First, in addition to having skills which New Zealand needs, you also need a job offer from an employer who’s accredited with New Zealand Immigration. Being accredited means they’ve met minimum best practice and ethical standards in international employment.

Second, if you have a job with an accredited employer, you could apply for a Permanent Resident visa without having to submit an Expression of Interest, as long as you’d held a Resident visa for at least two years, and – of course – met all its conditions.

Regardless of whether you apply through the Skilled Migrant Category, or through Work to Residency, you’ll be much, much more likely to succeed if you apply with the support of a licensed immigration advisor.

For further information in this category, please contact us

 Business and investor visa:

You want to run your own business or invest your funds Business and investor visas allow people who can contribute to New Zealand’s economy to live in New Zealand. You can do this by investing in New Zealand business or government, or if you have the right business experience, by buying or setting-up your own business in New Zealand. To apply for residence in New Zealand through investment you should asses yourself under our Migrant Investment Policy, which includes two Investor categories:

Investor Plus (minimum investment NZ$10 million for at least three years) and

Investor (minimum investment NZ$1.5 million for at least four years).

Each category may have specific requirements for age, English language, business experience, investment funds, etc. There is also a Temporary Retirement Category, which is a visitor’s visa (for up to two years) that requires investment/assets for a temporary stay in New Zealand.

For further information in this category, please contact us

Retirement Visas: You do not want to work

Applicants under the Parent Retirement Category must also have a New Zealand citizen or resident adult child, who is willing to sponsor them.

If you hold a Temporary Retirement Visa, you need to apply for a further Temporary Retirement Visa after two years. The subsequent visa will be granted under the provision that you still meet policy provisions when the application is submitted. The downside of this visa is, that it will not give you peace of mind on the long run, as the policy, your health or financial situation might change over the years.

For further information in this category, please contact us

 Student Visas: You want to study

Anyone enrolling as an international student on a course of study lasting three months or more in New Zealand must apply for a student visa.

For further information in this category, please contact us

Employees of relocating business:

This category grants residence to employees of businesses relocating to New Zealand, who do not qualify for residence under any of the other existing categories.

For further information in this category, please contact us

TRAVEL INFORMATION 

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, … .

 

New Caledonia (French)
Nicaragua