Laos

Laos flag

Official Name:     Laos

Laos globe

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

visa information

To travel to Laos, you should submit below documents to Laos embassy:

Necessary Documents :

  1. Passport with 6 Months Validity
  2. Visa Application Form
  3. Passport Photo
  4. Hotel or Accommodation Reservation
  5. Return Tickets

The processing fee is vary from $20 to $45.

Most of nationality can get visa on any point of arrival and also can extended easily. But if you are from following countries, you apply  in advance:

Afghanistan, Algeria, Bangladesh, Burundi, Cameroon, Congo, Cote d’Ivoire, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Jordan, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Mozambique, Nauru, Niger, Nigeria, Pakistan, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Syria, Swaziland, Tonga, Turkey, Zambia are Zimbabwe.

 

JOBS IN Laos

If you need a job, our team will try to send your CV  to the job finder and manpower companies. The companies will contact your  through your email and phone number  that you enter in your request form. Please click here to fill the form

TRAVEL INFORMATION 

If you have plan to go to Laos, it advised to look for a valid travel agency in Laos or your friends advised you.  Have a enjoyable trip in  Laos.

 

Kyrgyzstan
Latvia