Vietnam

Vietnam flag

Official Name:              Vietnam

                           Hanoi

                   Vietnamese

                       Vietnamese dong

Vietnam globe           

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

Visa Information

If you are from below countries, no need visa to visit for 14 days to 30 days.

Brunei, Cambodia, Denmark, Finland, Indonesia, Japan, Korea, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Malaysia, Norway, Philipinnes, Russia, Singapore, Sweden, and Thailand

Generally, there are two major types of Vietnam :

 

Tourist visas

1 month visa with maximum stay is 30 days

The necessary documents that you should submit before arrival to get visa are as below:

  • Passport with 6 month validity
  • Passport photo
  • Hotel and flight reservation
  • Processing fee

 

Business visas

If you would like to get a business visa, you should have  also an invitation letter from Vietnam company or organization.

 

Travel Information 

 

Venezuela
American Virgin Islands