United Kingdom

 United Kingdom f

Official Name:   United Kingdom

  London

English

   Pound sterling

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

Visitor Visa:

Most of countries need to apply visa with below documents:

  1. Request letter that indicate the purpose of travel
  2. Visa application form
  3. Two  passport size photos
  4. Passport with validity 6 months
  5. Hotel booking confirmation
  6. Visa processing fee
  7. Financial support

For further information please contact us.

 

 

Skilled worker category

The work permit system replaces the old UK Work Permit system. This work permits are applied for by employees who are coming to the UK to fill a vacant position that cannot be filled by a British citizen and who have confirmed sponsorship from a licensed UK employer.

For further information please contact us.

 

Not implemented

This category is a new UK visa category to help employers of lower-skilled workers to fill temporary labour shortages.  An example of this may be a construction job that requires temporary workers from abroad because of local labour shortages.This scheme is currently suspended by the UK Border Agency.  No date for implementation has yet been given.For further information please contact us.

 

Students Visa:

If you are interested to study in UK for a short course, training, school or university,  you should apply for student visa with the necessity documents.

Necessity documents as below:

  • Offer letter from university or school
  • Bank slip
  • Educational certificates
  • Travel documents
  • Passport with 2 years validity

For further information please contact us.

 

Temporary migrants

Temporary Workers scheme provides individuals with the opportunity to come to the UK with a job offer for a specific purpose or for temporary/short term employment. The scheme consists of five subcategories across a range of different industries.All applicants are required to have both a sponsor and a valid ‘certificate of sponsorship’ before applying for leave to be employed under this scheme. This certificate of sponsorship is designed to act as a declaration that the applicant is able to take on a particular job and has the intention to do so.All applicants applying under this scheme will require prior entry clearance, except for non-visa nationals intending to come to the UK for a period of 3 months or less in the “Creative and Sporting” subcategory. For further information please contact us.

 

 

Investment Visa UK:

The investor category is designed to allow wealthy individuals who make a substantial financial investment in the UK to obtain permission from the UK to enter as an investor under the general visa category. The applicant must invest a minimum of GBP 2 million in the UK.

For further information please contact us.

 

 

Travel Information 

The United Kingdom, consisting of England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland is an island nation in the north-west of Europe. England – the birthplace of Shakespeare and the Beatles – is home to the capital, London, the center of the world’s influence of finance and culture. England is also the site of the Neolithic Stonehenge, the Roman resort town of Bath and the long-livers in Oxford and Cambridge universities.

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …

 

United Arab Emirates
United States of America