Switzerland

Switzerland f

Official Name:    Switzerland

    Bern

French, German, Italian, Romansh

   Swiss franc

Switzerland g

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

Visitor Visa:

The nationality from Albania, Andorra, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macao, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Montenegro, Natherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, St Kitts and Nevis, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, UK, USA, Uruguay, Vatican City and Venezuela can visit and enter to Switzerland up to 90 days without visa. Otherwise,  should apply for visa with below documents:

  1. Request letter that indicate the purpose of travel
  2. Visa application form
  3. Two  passport size photos
  4. Passport with validity 6 months
  5. Hotel booking confirmation
  6. Visa processing fee

For further information please contact us.

 

Airport transit visa:

 Some foreign nationals do need to get an airport visa to enter Switzerland. Otherwise, most airline passengers in transit to their destination via a Swiss airport don’t need a Swiss visa but must have:

  • Valid passport/travel ID document;
  • Airline ticket for the next stage of your journey;
  • The relevant travel documents and visas for entering the next country;

You are not allowed to leave the transit area and must make your onward journey within 48 hours of arriving in Switzerland. For further information please contact us.

 

 

 

Working Visa:

 If you want to come and work in Switzerland as an employee, you have to secure a work contract before you can even enter the country. This authorization is generally only given to non-EU/EFTA citizens who are managers, specialists or otherwise highly skilled, if the quotas allow it, and if no EU/EFTA person is available to do the job. . For further information please contact us.

 

Student visa:

If you are interested to study in Switzerland for a short course, training, school or university,  you should apply for student visa. Generally, your family cannot enter with you immediately. After six months, you can work for up to 15 hours a week during term time and full-time during holidays. If you hold a Master’s degree and will be working at the university you can start work immediately.

Necessity documents as below:

  • Offer letter from university or school
  • Bank slip
  • Educational certificates
  • Travel documents
  • Passport with 2 years validity

For further information please contact us.

 

Joining a relative or partner in Switzerland :

 Those already in Switzerland who hold a residence permit B don’t have the right to bring family members to Switzerland, although the cantonal authorities may allow it so long as you can fulfill certain conditions. Holders of permit C may bring family members to Switzerland under the family reunification programme. For further information please contact us.

 

Swiss citizenship or permanent residence:

 After you have lived in Switzerland for 10 continuous years (less if you’re the spouse of a Swiss citizen and some other categories of people), you can apply for permanent residence and Swiss citizenship. For further information please contact us.

 

 Investor Visa:

 You can obtain Swiss residency by investing in a Swiss company even if you are less than 55 years old and not a EU citizen. You need to invest at least half a million Swiss francs in a small to medium company of the canton where you will live. It is not enough to deposit the money in a Swiss bank or buy shares from a Swiss company quoted on the stock market. Your investment must bring economic added value for the area by fostering job creation.

For further information please contact us.

 

Travel Information 

Switzerland is a mountainous country in Central Europe, home to many lakes, cities and high peaks of the Alps. Its cities contain medieval quarters, with landmarks, such as the clock tower of Zytglogge Bern and Chapel Bridge in Lucerne Wood. The country is also famous for its ski resorts and hiking trails. Banking and finance law are key industries, as well as Swiss watches and chocolate are known all over the world.

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …

 

Sweden
Syria