Sweden

 Sweden f

Official Name:    Sweden

Stockholm

Swedish

Swedish krona

Sweden g

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

Visitor visa:

The people from Albania, Andorra, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macao, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Montenegro, Natherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, St Kitts and Nevis, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, UK, USA, Uruguay, Vatican City and Venezuela don’t need to visit and enter Sweden up to 90 days. Otherwise should apply for visa with below documents:

  1. Request letter that indicate the purpose of travel
  2. Visa application form
  3. Two  passport size photos
  4. Passport with validity 6 months
  5. Hotel booking confirmation
  6. Visa processing fee

For further information please contact us.

 

Visa for a long period of stay (D-visa):

Another type of visa is the D-visa which may be granted for stays exceeding 90 days during six months if there are special circumstances. Special circumstances may for instance be parents who visit their children in Sweden and need to stay for a longer consecutive period. The purpose of the stay can only be to visit. A D-visa may be granted for a maximum stay in Sweden of one year and may be valid for one or multiple entries. for further information please contact us

 

Business visa:

If you are visiting Sweden on a business or conference trip and are a citizen of a non-EU country, you may need a visa. A visa is a permit to travel to and stay in a country for a limited period. To be granted a visa, you need an invitation from the company or person who is arranging the conference.for further information please contact us.

 

Student Visa:

This visa locally called “residence permit for studies”.  Students coming from EU countries do not require a visa to enter Sweden. If you are interested to study in Sweden for a short course, training, school or university,  you should apply for student visa with the necessity documents as below:

Necessity documents as below:

  • Offer letter from university or school
  • Bank slip
  • Educational certificates
  • Health insurance
  • Travel documents
  • Passport with 2 years validity

For further information please contact us.

 

Work visa:

You must have been offered a job before you can obtain a work permit. You cannot enter Sweden until the permit has been granted. You cannot obtain a work permit to go to Sweden and look for a job. you must be offered a position that will enable you to support yourself. In order to satisfy this support requirement, you need to work to an extent that will result in a salary of at least SEK 13,000 per month before taxes.for further information please contact us.

 

Working Holiday Visas:

This visa is available for Australian and New Zealand citizens. You must be 18–30 years of age when you apply. The main purpose of your stay in Sweden should be the holiday. You can obtain a visa for up to one year.for further information please contact us.

 

Investor visa:

Investment immigration enables an individual to invest a set amount of money into a project, in order to be considered eligible for a permanent residency visa. Each country stipulates the set sum of money required by the applicant in order for him to be issued a residency visa. The investment generally has to be made to a pre-approved project in the country they seek to reside in, and must be solely for the benefit of the country’s economy.

for further information please contact us.

 

Travel Information 

Sweden is a Scandinavian country with thousands of sea islands and inland lakes, with vast boreal forests and mountains of glaciers. Its main cities, the eastern capital of Stockholm and Gothenburg and Malmö to the southwest, are all coastal. Stockholm is built on 14 islands. It has more than 50 bridges, as well as the medieval old town, Gamla Stan, royal palaces and museums, both under the open sky Skansen.

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …

Swaziland
Switzerland