Slovakia

 Slovakia f

Official Name:  Slovakia

Bratislava

Slovak

Euro

Slovakia g

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

Visitor Visa:

The people from Albania, Andorra, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macao, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, St Kitts and Nevis, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, UK, USA, Uruguay, Vatican City and Venezuela don’t need to apply visa to visit and enter Slovakia. Otherwise, Others should apply for visa with below documents:

  1. Request letter
  2. Visa application form
  3. Two  passport size photos
  4. Passport with validity 6 months
  5. Hotel booking confirmation
  6. Processing fee

For further information please contact us.

 

Transit Visa:

 “A” Category is destined for the travellers that have to stop and wait for several hours for their next flight, in the international transit area of the designated airport. An airport transit visa allowing to stay in an international transit zone is required for citizens of Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Democratic Republic of Congo, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Ghana, Iran, Iraq, Nigeria, Pakistan, Somalia, Sri Lanka or foreigners holding travel documents issued by the aforementioned countries. This visa may be issued to stay in an international transit zone at the airport of a Schengen member state.  For further information please contact us.

 

Transit visa:

If you should go through Slovakia and stay less than 5 days, you can apply for a transit visa and you must show a ticket to a train or plane to prove your need for transit through the territory of Slovakia.  For further information please contact us.

 

Short stay visa:

 If you have a plan to go to Slovakia for holidays, short course, business meeting, you can apply for visa with requirement in embassy. With schengen visa, you can enter and stay in Slovakia up to 90 days.  For further information please contact us.

 

Long stay visa (D):

 Long term visa can be given for the purpose of granting a resident permit in the Slovak Republic or for the purpose of fulfilling obligations arising from international agreements or where it is in the interest of the Slovak Republic. This may be issued to an foreigner for one, two or multiple entries into Slovakia, intending to stay in the territory of Slovakia over 90 days, but no longer than 6 months in the period of one year. People from non-Schengen countries who want to work, study or live in Slovakia will need to enter the country on a long-stay visa and apply for the relevant residence permit after they arrive. Individuals intending to work, study or remain longer than 90 (ninety) days in Slovakia, must obtain an entry visa prior to their arrival in Slovakia.

For further information please contact us.

 

Student visa:

If you are interested to study in Slovakia for a short course or school or university, you should apply for student visa with the necessity documents as below in Slovakia embassy.

Necessity documents as below:

  • Offer letter from university or school
  • Bank slip
  • Educational certificates
  • Travel documents
  • Passport with 2 years validity

For further information please contact us.

 

 

Investor Visa:

Slovakia is a high income economy in central Europe. Slovakia joined the European Union in 2004 and the Euro zone on 1 January 2009 and also a Schengen zone member. The country adopted the euro at the beginning of 2009 and the capital Bratislava is a major financial center. Once the foreign investor has accrued five years of continuous residence, the investor can apply for long term residence. After eight years, the investor can apply for Slovakian citizenship through a legal procedure called naturalization. For further information please contact us.

 

Travel Information 

Slovakia is a country in Central Europe known for its dramatic natural landscape and a lot of castles. Not far from the Austrian border, the capital of Bratislava offers a pedestrian old town with a lively café scene. The Bratislava Castle stands on a hill above the Danube River and is the branch of the Slovak National Museum, with exhibits starting from the Roman artifacts of 20th century decorative and applied art.

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …

 

Singapore
Slovenia