Singapore

Official Name:        Singapore

                    Singapore

            English, Malay, Tamil, Standard Mandarin  

               Singapore dollar  

Singapore g

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

Visitor Visa:

14 to 30 days visa on arrival are available for most of western countries and no need toapply visa to enter to Singapore.

If you need a tourist visa, our team will be pleased to apply visa for you and your family.

 

 

Transit Visa:

 Foreigners transiting in Singapore will not require visas if they remain within the transit area of Changi Airport (Terminals 1, 2 and 3) and do not pass through Singapore Immigration. Sometimes, foreign visitors may be required to pass through Singapore Immigration if they arrive/depart from the Budget Terminal or if their airlines do not have the necessary transfer facilities. In these cases, the foreign visitor should obtain a visa prior to travel so that he/she will not meet any difficulties while transiting in Singapore. For further information please contact us.

Before that you start to work in Singapore, you need to have valid pass (commonly known as work visa) as the following below:

 

Employment pass:

For foreign professionals, managers and executives. Candidates need to earn at least $3,300 a month and have acceptable qualifications. From 1 January 2017, new EP applicants will have to earn a fixed monthly salary of $3,600 or more, depending on their qualifications and experience.

Work permit for foreign works:

For semi-skilled foreign workers in the construction, manufacturing, marine, process or services sector.

Student visa:

To study in Singapore you will need something that is called a Student’s Pass. Some students will need a visa to enter the country as well as a Student’s Pass.

The application process for a Student’s Pass is the same for students who require and visa and those who don’t: the only difference is that if you need a visa, you’ll have to complete your Student’s Pass application from your home country. Students who do not require a visa to enter Singapore may apply for a Student’s Pass once already in the country.

For further information please contact us.

 

Training employment pass:

The Training Employment Pass is for eligible foreign students or foreign trainees who want to undergo training in Singapore. For foreign professionals undergoing practical training. Candidates must earn at least $3,000 a month. For further information please contact us.

 

Working holiday visa:

The Work Holiday Programme is for eligible students and young graduates who want to work and holiday in Singapore for up to 6 months. You must be an undergraduate or graduate of a university in Australia, France, Germany, Hong Kong, Japan, New Zealand, Switzerland, United Kingdom or United States. For further information please contact us.

 

Training Work Permit

You can apply for Training Work Permits for eligible foreign trainees to go for practical training in Singapore. The number you can hire is limited by a quota, and you may have to pay a levy for them. For further information please contact us

 

Investor visa:

 The Singapore Investment Visa also known as the Global Investor Program (GIP) is a scheme that allows global high-net-worth personalities to bring their investment initiative to Singapore and obtain a permanent residence in the country immediately after making the pouring of money worth at least 2.5 million SGD. Singapore’s GIP is a gateway to the most stable, secure, investment-friendly, tax-efficient, and the least corrupt business surroundings in the world.

For further information please contact us.

 

 

 

 

 

Sierra Leone
Slovakia