San Marino

 San Marino f

Official Name:    San Marino

  San Marino

Italian

Euro

San Marino g

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

Visitor Visa:

The requirements for visa are the same as Italy. If you would like to enter San Mario , you should travel through Italy. The nations from Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Bolivia, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Honduras, Hungary, Israel, Iceland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Malaysia, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, UK, USA, Uruguay, Vatican City & Venezuela don’t need visa to visit and stay of 90 days or less.

Others should apply for visa with below documents:

  1. Request letter that indicate the purpose of travel
  2. Visa application form
  3. Two  passport size photos  with size 3.5 mm x 4.5 mm
  4. Passport with validity 6 months
  5. Hotel booking confirmation
  6. Visa processing fee

For further information please contact us.

 

Transit Visa:

If you have plan to travel through San Marino and have ticket, you can enter and stay in airport zone less than 24 hours without transit visa. For further information please contact us.

 

Resident permit:

When their stay in the territory of the Republic of San Marino lasts more than 10 days, foreign citizens must obtain a permit of stay or residence permit. The permit document can be of three different types: for tourism, special or ordinary. This permit is issued for people staying in the Republic of San Marino for tourism, school, health or rest but for a maximum of 90 days and does not allow for health assistance rights. You can apply to be a permanent resident of San Marino after you have lived there for at five years since you were granted your original permit of stay. For further information please contact us.

 

Student visa:

If you are interested to study at any primary, secondary or university level school, you should apply for student visa with the necessity documents as below:

  • Offer letter from university or school
  • Bank slip
  • Educational certificates
  • Travel documents
  • Passport with 2 years validity

For further information please contact us.

 

Special permits:

Special permits are continuous or seasonal. You must have a job lined up first to be granted either. A continuous permit is for if you have an indefinite job contract. It is granted by the State Congress.A seasonal permit is for if you have a job that lasts up to ten months. A seasonal permit is granted by the Foreign Office of Gendarmerie. It must be determined that your employer tried to find a local applicant and was unsuccessful. For further information please contact us.

 

Travel Information 

San Marino is a microstate surrounded by a mountainous north-central part of Italy. Among the oldest republics in the world, it retains much of its historical architecture. On the slopes of Monte Titano is the capital, also called San Marino, famous for its walled medieval old town and narrow cobbled streets. Three towers, castles and citadels, dating from the 11th century, sit on top of the neighboring Titano peaks.

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …

 

Samoa
Sao Tome and Principe