Portugal

 Portugal f

Official Name:  Portugal

Lisbon

Portuguese

  Euro

Portugal g

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

Visitor Visa:

The people from Albania, Andorra, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macao, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Poland, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, St Kitts and Nevis, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, UK, USA, Uruguay, Vatican City and Venezuela for stay less than 90 days, don’t need to apply for visa. Others should apply for visa with below documents:

  1. Request letter that indicate the purpose of travel
  2. Visa application form
  3. Two  passport size photos
  4. Passport with validity 6 months
  5. Hotel booking confirmation
  6. Visa processing fee

For further information please contact us.

 

 

Transit visa:

This visa may be issued for one, two or exceptionally several transits through the territory of Portugal, with a validity period of up to 6 months. On the basis of a transit visa, a foreigner may stay in Portugal for a period of up to 5 days upon each journey. For further information please contact us.

Short stay visa:

If you have a plan to go to Portugal for holidays, short course, business meeting, you can apply for visa with requirement in embassy. With schengen visa, you can enter and stay in Portugal up to 90 days.  For further information please contact us.

Long stay visa:

 This may be issued to an foreigner for one, two or multiple entries into Portugal, intending to stay in the territory of Portugal over 90 days, but no longer than 6 months in the period of one year. People from non-Schengen countries who want to work, study or live in Portugal will need to enter the country on a long-stay visa and apply for the relevant residence permit after they arrive. Individuals intending to work, study or remain longer than 90 (ninety) days in Portugal, must obtain an entry visa prior to their arrival in Portugal.

For further information please contact us.

Student visa:

For further information please contact us.

If you are interested to study in Portugal for a short course or school or university, you should apply for student visa with the necessity documents as below:

  • Offer letter from university or school
  • Bank slip
  • Educational certificates
  • Travel documents
  • Passport with 2 years validity

For further information please contact us.

 

Work Visa:

This visa is issued to the applicants who are travelling to Portugal for employment purpose. People who are nationals of an EU member state do not need a work permit for Portugal for their first six months in the country. Non-EU nationals can only obtain a work permit for Portugal if married to a local, or if offered a secure job contract by a formal employer. As there are regulations in place that encourage companies to hire members of other EU countries before looking outside the sphere, it can be difficult to solidify a job offer and start the ball rolling. For further information please contact us.

 

Investor Visa:

An attractive option for investors who would like to enjoy fantastic weather, quality of life and security that Portugal has to offer is the Portugal Residence Programme or Golden Residence Permit (ARI). This residency program also allows one to become part of the European Union without having to reside permanently in Portugal. Invest a Minimum of €500,000 into your residential or commercial property in Portugal and become a Resident within 12 weeks.

For further information please contact us.

JOBS IN portugal

If you need a job, our team will try to send your CV  to the job finder and manpower companies. The companies will contact your  through your email and phone number  that you enter in your request form. Please click here to fill the form.

 

 Travel Information 

Portugal is a country in Southern Europe on the Iberian Peninsula, on the border with Spain. Its location in the Atlantic Ocean has affected many aspects of their culture: cod and sardines on grilled national dishes, the beaches of the Algarve are the main place, and most of the architecture dates the nation from 1500 to 1800, when Portugal was a powerful sea empire.

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …

 

Polynesia
Puerto Rico