Norway

Norway f

Official Name:   Norway

NORWAY g

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

The varieties of visa as below:

Visitor visa:

The nations from following countries, don’t need to enter to Norway without visa less than 3 months: Albania, Andorra, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macao, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Montenegro, Natherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, St Kitts and Nevis, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, United Kingdom, United States, Uruguay, Vatican City and Venezuela. Others should apply for visa with below documents:

  1. Request letter l
  2. Visa application form
  3. Two  passport size photos
  4. Passport with validity 6 months
  5. Hotel booking confirmation
  6. Visa processing fee

For further information please contact us.

 

Visitors visa for Norway only:

If you are refused a visitor’s visa for the whole Schengen area, there is another visitor’s visa that you can apply for that covers just Norway. For further information please contact us.

 

 

 

Airport transit visas:

Norway transit visas are required by who continue their journey to a third country within 72 hours and do not leave the transit area of the airport,  with the confirmation  tickets.. For further information please contact us.

 

Student visa:

If you are interested to study in Norway for a short course or school or university, you should apply for student visa with the necessity documents as below:

  • Offer letter from university or school
  • Bank slip
  • Educational certificates
  • Travel documents
  • Passport with 2 years validity

For further information please contact us.

 

Investor visa:

The Norway with 5 million population, enjoys a top ten global ranking in various economic sectors and provides excellent opportunities for investment.  The tax system is neutral toward foreign and local investments. The standard documentary requirements as below:

  • Financial statement
  • Certificate of good conduct
  • Business background information
  • References
  • CV of applicant
  • Minimum invest Euros 500,000

For further information please contact us.

 

Travel Information

Norway is a Scandinavian country covering mountains, glaciers and deep coastal fjords. Oslo, the capital, the city of green spaces and museums. In the Museum of Viking ships in Oslo Viking ships preserved an exhibit of the ninth century. Bergen, with colorful wooden houses, is the starting point for cruising the fascinating fjord. Norway is also known for fishing, tourism and skiing, especially in the Olympic resort of Lillehammer.

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …

 

Northern Mariana Islands
Oman