Japan

Japan flag

Official Name:   Japan

               Tokyo

        Japanese

          Japanese yen 

Japan-globe

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 japan-need

Visa Information

The following countries can gain entry to Japan without a visa. Length of stay in Japan varies from 30 to 90 days depending on your nationality.

Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Rep., Denmark, Dominican Rep., El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Latvia, Lesotho, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macau, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Romania, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Tunisia, Turkey, U.S.A, United Kingdom and Uruguay

All foreigners should expect to be photographed, fingerprinted and questioned each and every time they enter Japan.

 

Visa categories

Temporary Visitor Visa for Sightseeing  without Guarantor
This visa allows people to visit Japan for a holiday or recreation for a stay up to 90 days.
Temporary Visitor Visa for Sightseeing with Guarantor
This visa allows people to visit Japan for a holiday or recreation, or to visit family and/or friends for a stay up to 90 days.
Business Affairs/ Market Research/ Conference Visa
This visa allows business people to make a short business visit to Japan for up to 90 days during your visa validity period. Business activities may include a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit.
Multiple Entry Business Visa
This visa allows business people to make multiple short business visit to Japan for up to 90 days during your visa validity period. Business activities may include a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit.
Transit Visa
This visa allows people to transit through Japan.
Medical Stay Visa
This visa allows patients to travel to Japan for medical treatment or medical consultations.
Long Term Stay with Certificate of Eligibility (COE)

This visa for the purpose of employment, residency, etc allows people to stay in Japan and during which they performs paid work in Japan, a stay over 90 days as a Student/researcher/engineer etc. it is necessary for a person / organization in Japan to obtain the “Certificate of Eligibility”

Internship / Interview / Conference/ Visa for Student

This visa allows students to visit Japan for Internship / Interview / Conference for a stay up to 90 days

Necessary Documents :

  1. Passport with 6 Months Validity
  2. Visa Application Form
  3. Passport Photo
  4. Hotel or Accommodation Reservation
  5. Return Tickets

JOBS IN Japan

If you need a job, our team will try to send your CV  to the job finder and manpower companies. The companies will contact your  through your email and phone number  that you enter in your request form. Please click here to fill the form

TRAVEL INFORMATION 

If you have plan to go to Japan, it advised to look for a valid travel agency in Japan or your friends advised you.  Have a enjoyable trip in  Japan.

Fertility Festival or Kanamara Matsuri

This festival is held at the Kanayama Shrine in Kawasaki in the first Sunday in April.
2017 date: April 2               2018 date: April 1       2019 date: April 7
Observed by: Kanayama Shrine, Kawasaki
You can see some pictures from this festival:
Jamaica
Jordan