Czech Republic

 Czech Republic f

Official Name: The Czech Republic

              Prague

         Czech

           Czech koruna (CZK)

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

There is many kind of visa that applicant can apply such as:

Visitor Visa:

If you have passport holder from Albania, Andorra, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macao, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, St Kitts and Nevis, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, United Kingdom, United States, Uruguay, Vatican City and Venezuela,  no need to apply for visa because visa up to 90 days are available on borders . Also, Schengen visa holder can enter to the Czech Republic. For further information please contact us.

 

Short Term Stay (Visa C):

The 90 days visa  are known as short term,  are valid for one or more entries, which entitle the holder to stay in the Schengen area for the period specified therein, The period of continuous stay or the total duration of consecutive stays in the Schengen area shall not exceed 90 days in any 180-day period. Short-stay visas can be requested by invitation to visit the Czech Republic, which must be checked in the foreign police department with territorial jurisdiction over the area where the resident resides. A natural or legal person residing in the Czech Republic may issue an invitation. If the guest is a foreign national, you must have a residence permit in the RC. The granting of these visas falls within the competence of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the CR. For further information please contact us.

 

Long Term Visa (Visa D):

The two long-term visas and long-term stay are issued when it is expected to remain in the territory of the Czech Republic exceeds 3 months. Overall, the long-term visa is mainly for people who have been waiting to stay in the Czech Republic for several months, for example, a multi-month program, etc. The long term stay is mainly intended for people who are waiting for a longer stay Czech Republic – for example, to study in a university program, employment, etc. For further information please contact us.

 

 

Student Visa:

Students from EU countries, but also citizens of the European Economic Area (EEA) and Swiss citizens are not required to have a visa (or long-term leave) for any type of visit or stay in the Czech Republic . Those who come to the Czech Republic from other countries mentioned above should contact the Czech Embassy / Consulate in your country for any real information on visa requirements for studying in the Czech Republic.

In general, students from other countries mentioned above need a visa. The residence of foreigners in the Czech Republic is governed by the Law on the stay of foreigners in the territory of the Czech Republic (Act No. 326/99 Coll.). For the purposes of the study (for a period of more than 3 months) long-term visas or a long-term permit is required.

For further information please contact us.

 

Work Visa:

EU citizens do not require work permits for the Czech Republic, but most foreign nationals need a work permit to work legally in the country. For foreigners who want to work in the Czech Republic a work permit and a valid work visa is required. Note that foreigners need a work permit before they can apply for a valid visa. An expatriate first need to find a potential job in the Czech Republic and your future employer must consult the Employment Office for their intention to use them. After this consultation, the position must be announced at least 30 days and if the position can not be filled by a Czech then foreign national can apply for the position. For further information please contact us.

 

Investor Visa:

The Czech Republic is a member state of the EU and is also part of the Schengen area. The national currency is the Czech crown and Prague is the capital, which is visited by more than one million tourists each year. Czech Republic has a well developed industrialized economic system of the countries of Central and Eastern Europe. Major industrial products are the main industries are heavy machinery, the production of iron and steel, metals and services. The minimum investment is € 100,000. For further information please contact us.

 

Travel Information  

The Czech Republic, in Central Europe, is a country that is known for its decorative castles, foreign beer and a long history. Prague, the capital, is home to the great Prague Castle of the IX century, the preserved medieval old town and the Charles Bridge. Cesky Krumlov, a small town in the South Bohemian region, is known for its wealth of Gothic, Renaissance and Baroque buildings, many of which are home to restaurants and shops.

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …

 

Cyprus
Denmark