Croatia

 

Official Name: The Republic of Croatia

              Zagreb

      Croatian

          Kuna (HRK)

 

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

Type of visas that available are as below:

Visitor Visa:

3 months visa are available for Albania, Andorra, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macao, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Montenegro, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, St Kitts and Nevis, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, United Kingdom, United States, Uruguay, Vatican City and Venezuela. For further information please contact us.

 

Resident Permit:

If you want to stay more than 90 days in Croatia,  you need to apply for a temporary residence permit. You will need various documents and reason for wanting to live in Croatia. This can be related to an investment, business, family, work, study or rental or purchase real estate. A temporary residence permit is valid for one year and can easily be renewed. You can not obtain permanent residence status in Croatia until you have had a temporary residence permit for five years.  For more information, please contact us.

Student Visa:

Foreigners that would like  to study in Croatia must apply for their temporary stay more than 90 days. Foreign students can not attend university courses until they have obtained a residence permit. Students need to have an application and a approval letter  from your favorite school before applying for a visa to prove that the student has the necessary need to reach. For further information please contact us.

 

Work Visa:

If the EU nationals (except citizens of Austria, Belgium, Cyprus, France, Greece, Germany, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Slovenia, Spain and the UK are treated differently as of March 2014) fond a job in Croatia, don’t need a visa to work and stay there. Otherwise,  you will need a apply for work permit to work for up to 90 days a year. If you want to work more you will have to obtain a work permit. For further information please contact us.

 

 

Investor Visa:

Croatia is a beautiful country and developed nation that has benefits: one for pleasant lifestyle and next for investor-friendly.  EEA nationals and non-EEA nationals are looking for permanent residency in Croatia must provide some documents as below:

  • Financial evidence
  • Health  and insurance certificates

For further information please contact us.

 

Travel Information 

Croatia is a country in Eastern Europe, with a long coastline on the Adriatic coast. Covering more than a thousand islands, it also crosses the Dinaric Alps. Inside the capital, Zagreb, is distinguished by its medieval Gornji Grad (Upper Town) and various museums. The main coastal city of Dubrovnik has huge walls of the sixteenth century surrounding the old town with Gothic and Renaissance buildings.

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …

 

Costa Rica
Cuba