China

 China flag

Official Name: People’s Republic of China

Capital:              Beijing

Language:         Standard Chinese

Currency:           Renminbi (yuan)(¥)

China globe

 OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

 

Visitor Visa (L):

The tourist (L) and transit (G) visas are the only ones that you can apply for without assistance from a business, government or academic institution.

No visa is required for ordinary passport holders from Singapore, Brunei and Japan to visit China for up to 15 days for business, sightseeing, visiting relatives and friends or transit.

If you are passing through Beijing, Shanghai, Guangdong Province or Chengdu airports you can stay for 72 hours, provided you hold visas for onward countries, final destination tickets, have booked seats and you have a passport from Argentina, Austria, Australia, Belgium, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Mexico, Netherlands, New Zealand, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Arab Emirates, Ukraine, United Kingdom or United States.

Most visitors to China will only require a tourist L which will allow them to travel freely in most parts of China as tourists. If your situation is not described by one of the other visa types, then this should be the one you need. Single, double and multiply entry available.US passport holder can apply for 10 years multiply entry.

If you need a visa, don’t hesitate to contact us to get free consultant

 

Business Visa (M):

M is a new business visa category from 1st Sept 2013, which is issued to foreigners coming for commercial and trade activities. The length of stay for each entry is usually 30 days. You can ask for more than 30 days, if needed and if supported by documentation. You will need at least two previous business visas before you can apply for a multi entry visa.

If you need a visa, don’t hesitate to contact us to get free consultant

Non-commerce Visa (F):

F is issued to foreigners invited to China on a noncommercial exchange, investigation or visits for scientific-technological, education, cultural exchanges, and health or sports activities. In some situations overseas businessmen with a need to travel frequently in and out of China over a longer period may be granted a 12 month multiple entry F.

If you need a visa, don’t hesitate to contact us to get free consultant 

Work Visa (Z):

A work visa is required for persons wanting to work in China for pay.  It is also issued to aliens who come to China for commercial entertainment performance. It is only granted if you and the employer meet certain requirements.  First, the organization must be accredited to employ foreigners. You must meet the requirements as a ‘foreign expert’ and the employer must obtain a certificate stating that you comply.

If you need a visa, don’t hesitate to contact us to get free consultant

Study Visa(x1/x2):

China Student visa (X Visa) is issued to those who have been admitted by a Chinese college. Student Visa is sub-divided into X1 and X2. X1 is issued to students who go to China for study for more than 6 months. X2 is issued to those who go to China with same purpose but for a period of less than 6 months. X1 visa is usually issued for multiple entry with validity up to 5 years. Holder of X1 visa must register at local public security bureau within 30 days of arrival, where the China Residence Permit will be issued to replace X1 visa. X2 visa is usually issued for one entry with validity up to 6 months.

If you need a visa, don’t hesitate to contact us to get free consultant

Private Visa (L, Long term):

Issued to family members and friends of Chinese citizens or foreigners with a resident permit (however if you’ve a hotel booking you don’t need an invitation letter in order to get a L VISA).If you need a visa, don’t hesitate to contact us to get free consultant

 Private Visa(S short term):

S short term visa Issued to family members of foreigners with a temporary resident permit. China S1 visa is issued to those who intend to go to China to live with the immediate family member working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. It is usually issued for one entry with duration of stay of 000 (means to be determined). Holder of S1 visa should enter China within 90 days after visa is issued.

If you need a visa, don’t hesitate to contact us to get free consultant.

 

Family Visa (Q1, Long term):

China Q1 visa is designed for Chinese descendants or foreigners who are spouses of Chinese citizens. Issued to those who are immediate family members of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purpose of foster care. It is usually issued for 1 entry with duration of stay of 000 (means to be determined). Holder of Q1 visa should enter China within 90 days after visa is issued. If you need a visa, don’t hesitate to contact us to get free consultant

Crew Visa(C):

Crew Visa(C-visa) is issued to a crew member performing his/her duties on board an international train, or on an international airline, to a sailor on board an international ocean-liner or freighter, and also to their accompanying family members. If you need a visa, don’t hesitate to contact us to get free consultant

 Transit Visa (G):

The crew and the passengers on airplane who transit through China by direct flying without leaving the airport and their staying time at the transit airports in China is less than 24 hours will be required no transit visa.
When transiting through China via Shanghai Pudong or Hongqiao Airport with staying in Shanghai less than 48 hours, the transit visa is not required if you are the national citizen of following countries: Japan, South Korea, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Germany, France, Holland, Belgium, Luxembourg, Portugal, Spain, Italy, Austria and Greece. If you need a visa, don’t hesitate to contact us to get free consultant

 

Necessary Documents :

  1. Passport with 6 Months Validity
  2. Visa Application Form
  3. Passport Photo
  4. Hotel or Accommodation Reservation
  5. Return Tickets

JOBS IN China

If you need a job, our team will try to send your CV  to the job finder and manpower companies. The companies will contact your  through your email and phone number  that you enter in your request form. Please click here to fill the form

TRAVEL INFORMATION 

If you have plan to go to China, it advised to look for a valid travel agency in China or your friends advised you.  Have a enjoyable trip in  China.

 

Chile
Christmas Island