Canada

 Canada

Official Name:   Canada 

                Ottawa

        EnglishFrench

            Canadian dollar (CAD)

 

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone) 
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review 
  • Full package: Start to finish representation 
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement 

 

visa information

There is a large range of visas that may be applied for, for a variety of purposes, including

Visitor visa,

Many people do not require a visa to visit Canada. These include:

citizens of Andorra, Antigua and Barbuda, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Botswana, Brunei, Croatia, Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel (National Passport holders only), Italy, Japan, Korea (Republic of), Latvia (Republic of),Lithuania, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Namibia, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Papua New Guinea,Poland, Portugal, St. Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, St. Vincent, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Solomon Islands, Spain, Swaziland, Sweden, Slovenia, Switzerland, United States, and Western Samoa;

-persons lawfully admitted to the United States for permanent residence who are in possession of their alien registration card (Green card) or can provide other evidence of permanent residence;

-British citizens and British Overseas Citizens who are re-admissible to the United Kingdom;

-citizens of British dependent territories who derive their citizenship through birth, descent, registration or naturalization in one of the British dependent territories of Anguilla, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Falkland Islands, Gibraltar, Montserrat, Pitcairn, St. Helena or the Turks and Caicos Islands;

persons holding a British National (Overseas) Passport issued by the Government of the United Kingdom to persons born, naturalized or registered in Hong Kong;

-persons holding a valid and subsisting Special Administrative Region passport issued by the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China;

-persons holding passports or travel documents issued by the Holy See;

Persons holding an ordinary passport issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Taiwan that includes their personal identification number.

If you are not qualified in above conditions and you country is not listed there, you are need to get visa.

For further information about this category please contact us.

Student Visa:

When you study in Canada you not only have the ability to bring your family with you, but you are also able to apply for open work permits for you and your spouse. The freedom to live and work in Canada, while you study, makes Canada the ideal destination for international students. Canadim has a special program for prospective students who wish to study and stay in Canada permanently. Called the Canadim Study to Immigrate Program, we apply to schools on your behalf and take care of the student permit so you can focus on your daily life. We also advise you on how and when to strategically submit your application to ensure your transition from international student to Canadian Permanent Resident is smooth and seamless. As a full service Canadian Immigration law firm, Canadim is at your disposal to help you achieve your goals of studying internationally in Canada.

 

Children study Program

If you want to send your children to  Canada to have a best situation and received a high quality facilities, you should know:

  • The last chance for this semester to apply : 15 May 2017
  • The next semester: 15 December 

The student under 18 years and from class 1 to end of high school can apply for school. They will hosted by some Canadian family that confirmed by school and government. These families that called Home stay are responsible for food, transfer, cleaning, etc.

Also, you can find schools with hostel and transfer  for students. This is the best opportunity for parent to get multiple entry visa for 5 years to be with their children.

 

The cost of study program per year in 2017 with $ Canadian:

  • Tuition fee:  12500
  • Accommodation with a Canadian family:  $ 11000
  • Medical insurance : $ 450 
  • Processing time: Up 2 months
  • Best time for apply : Generally 4 months before start the class
  • School offer by our company : 2 days to 5 days 

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Family sponsorship program ;

We know your family is important to you and that is why Canadim is here help. The Super Visa for Parents and Grandparents is a great option to have your relatives join you in Canada and can be valid for as long as 10 years.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Skilled Worker Visa ,

Skilled Workers are selected based on their ability to become economically established in Canada. The Federal Skilled Worker category has been developed to target shortages in the Canadian labor market and applicants with work experience in specific occupations may qualify for permanent residency under the worker category.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Canadian Skilled Trades Visa;

The Federal Skilled Trades Visa has been introduced to address skill shortages within Canada. Applicants must have work experience in a skilled trade included on the eligible occupations list. There are currently 90 eligible occupations.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Canadian Business Class Visa;

The Start-Up Visa has been developed to encourage entrepreneurs with strong ideas for new business ventures to obtain financial backing from Canadian investors. Canada’s self-employed category is for applicants with specific experience in the cultural or athletic field or with farm management experience.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Provincial Nominee Programs (P.N.P.);

Each province and the two territories have an agreement with the Government of Canada that allows them to nominate immigrants who wish to settle in that province.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Temporary Work Permits visa;

Every year, over 150,000 foreign workers enter Canada to work temporarily in jobs that help Canadian employers address skill shortages, where they have been unable to recruit suitably qualified Canadian Citizens or Permanent Residents.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Applying to Live in Québec;

Under the Canada-Québec Accord on Immigration, Québec establishes its own immigration requirements and selects immigrants who will adapt well to living in Québec.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Canada Business/Investor Immigration:

Business immigration seeks to attract individuals with business and/or managerial experience who will contribute to the development of the Canadian economy.

If you’re looking to make an investment in Canada or to start/acquire a business in Canada, there may be several avenues for you to choose from. You can either apply under the federal program or, if you know which province/territory in which you plan to reside, you can make your business immigration investment through one of the provincial business immigration programs.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Federal Business Immigration

Are you looking to make an investment in Canada as an entrepreneur, investor, or self-employed individual? Here’s a fast-track option for Canadian immigration.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Quebec Business Immigration

If you’re planning on living in the province of Quebec and wish to pursue Business Immigration, you’ll have to go through the Quebec Business Immigration Program.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

PNP Business Immigration

Many other Canadian provinces have business immigration programs under their Provincial Nominee Programs.

For further information about this category please contact us

 

Investors Must:

-show that they have business experience;

-have a minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 that was obtained legally;

-show intention to make a CAD 800,000 investment.

-To qualify as an investor, you must have two years of business experience and a net worth of at least C$1,600,000 that was obtained legally. You must also obtain a minimum of 35 points in a selection grid designed to determine whether you will be able to become economically established in Canada. Before a visa is issued, you must make an investment of C$800,000 to Citizenship and Immigration Canada.

For further information about this category please contact us

Travel Information

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, … .

 

 

 

Cameroon
Cape Verde