Angola

Angola

Official Name: The Republic of Angola 

              Luanda

        Portuguese

          Kwanza (AOA)

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Consultant
  • Free assessment online
  • Immigration guidance
  • Register in Universities
  • Register company

 

visa information

If you would like to have a journey to Angola, the following documents is necessary:

  1. Request letter
  2. Application form
  3. Vaccination form
  4. Accommodations
  5. Passport-sized photo
  6. Passport
  7. Flight ticket
  8. Proof of US$200 per day of stay
  9. Processing fees

The processing time is around two weeks.

Short term visa :

this kine of visa is suitable fr offshore workers and sailors that they want to stay a short time, but they should have  a verified invitation letter stamped by the business related Ministry.

Transit Visa :

The maximum stay in the country is around 3 days to one weeks depends to vehicle.Train or bus or airline. If you need help, please contact us.

Student visa:

If you would like to study in university or send your children to primary/secondary public of private schools or vocational schools , please contact us

Visa medical treatment:

Medical treatment in a public of private medical hospital, please click here.

JOBS IN Angola

If you need a job, our team will try to send your CV  to the job finder and manpower companies. The companies will contact your  through your email and phone number  that you enter in your request form. Please click here to fill the form

TRAVEL INFORMATION 

If you have plan to go to Angola, it advised to look for a valid travel agency in Angola or your friends advised you.  Have a enjoyable trip in  Angola.

 

 

Andorra
Anguilla