Algeria

 Flag of Algeria

Official Name:  People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

               Algiers

        Arabic

            Algerian dinar (DZD)

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Consultant
  • Free assessment online
  • Immigration guidance
  • Register in Universities
  • Register company

visa Information

 

Some Arabian countries don’t need visa advance , so, it’s better to call embassy to check your country. Other countries people should apply visa with below documents:

  1. Passport with at least 6 months validity
  2. Flight ticket
  3. Hotel reservation
  4. Photo 4*6

We should mention the procedure and fees vary by country.

 

 

algeria

TOURIST VISA DOCUMENTS

  • Original passport, with at least six months validity.
  • Two  visa application forms, electronically typed, completed and signed.
  • Two recent photographs passport size with white background (2 x 2 in)
  • A copy of the flight itinerary
  • Proof of accommodations.
  • Travel insurance

 

BUSINESS VISA

In addition, the above requirements and a company letter stating with the  name and position of the applicant in the company, purpose of visit, business contract, duration of stay and financial support while in Algeria and furthermore, a letter of invitation from the sponsoring company in Algeria.

 

WORKING VISA

In addition, for achieving this visa, the applicant should have a work permit and letter of repatriation from Algeria department labor.

 

Jobs in Algeria

If you need a job, our team will try to send your CV  to the job finder and manpower companies. The companies will contact your  through your email and phone number  that you enter in your request form. Please click here to fill the form

 

Travel Information 

If you would like to travel to this country, it’s better to contact to travel agency in Algeria.

 

 

 

 

Albania
American Samoa