Timor-Leste (East Timor)

Official Name: The Democratic Republic of TimorLeste

               Dili

        TetumPortuguese

            United States dollar (USD)

 

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

visa information

Visa on arrival is available at the Presidente Nicolau Lobato International Airport and the seaport in Dili for periods of 30 days at US$30.

Portugese passport holders are exempt from needing a visa.

If you arrive by land you will need to arrange a visa in advance, unless you are a passport holder from Indonesia or Portugal. Visas can be applied for online by following the instructions.

Tourist & Business Visa

Tourist & Business Visa – “Common Visa Class I”

General

This is the most commonly issued visa for Timor-Leste. It allows the holder to enter Timor-Leste and stay for up to 90 days for the purpose of tourism, family visits, and for business (e.g. to explore business opportunities, conduct negotiations, or attend official meetings).

There are different methods for obtaining the visa depending upon whether you are seeking to enter at a land border, or seek to arrive by air or sea at Dili.

 

TRAVEL INFORMATION 

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, … .

 

Thailand
Togo