Cyprus

 Cyprus f

Official Name: The Republic of Cyprus

Present Circumstances: The area of the Republic of Cyprus is partitioned into two parts

  • The area of the Republic of Cyprus
  • The area of the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus

               Nicosia

       GreekTurkish

           Euro (EUR)

 

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

 

VISA INFORMATION

Type of visas are available:

Visitor Visa:

Cyprus is divided to the North of the island  with the same visa regulations as Turkey and the south with own visa regulations.

The people from Albania, Andorra, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Bermuda, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macao, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, St Kitts and Nevis, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, United Kingdom, United States, Uruguay, Vatican City and Venezuela, no need visa up to 90 days.

If you have a Northern Cyprus stamp in your passport, you can not enter southern Cyprus. The rule no longer applies but the guards at the border in the north to seal its input and output buffers on a piece of paper if you ask. For further information please contact us.

 

Short Term stay:

If you are traveling to the Republic of Cyprus for reasons other than immigration and your visit does not exceed three months, you may need a travel visa. The travel visa entitles you to a continuous visit or several visits to Cyprus. The duration of the visits in total shall not exceed three months in any medium of one year at the date of the first visit. On the whole, Cyprus visa of short duration is issued for one or more visits. In case you need to come to Cyprus often (business trips, etc.), it is possible to obtain a multiple entry visa for several visits. For further information please contact us.

 

Long-stay visas:

If you plan to stay in Cyprus for more than three months, you will need to apply for a long-term visa. Long-term visas are issued for a number of reasons, but especially for those seeking employment in the country or who wish to study or start their own business. Those who require a long stay visa to enter the country can apply one of several categories. For further information please contact us.

 

Airport transit visa (ATV):

If you are required to travel through the International Airport Transit Zone to Cyprus without access to the national territory of Cyprus when stopping or transferring between two stages of an international flight, you may need a transit visa at the airport. The requirement to have this visa is an exception to the general rule of transit without visa by Cyprus. For further information please contact us.

 

 

Working Visa:

There are several categories for those who want to be autonomous.

A Category is reserved for those who intend to work in agriculture. For this category, a person must have land to carry out their work or permission to acquire land, and must have a certain level of funds available

B Category is for those who want to work in the mining industry as an independent. This category also requires a minimum level of investment.

C category is that most people who want to be autonomous in the fall. This is for those who want to work in a trade or occupation, covering a wide range of skills and opportunities.

D category is for those who claim to be autonomous within an academic or scientific capacity. It would be necessary to ask for these skills and you should be able to demonstrate that it is well qualified.

E category is for those who do not wish to become self-employed y Category E, which applies to those who get a job. Visas in this category are issued if the person does not take a job that could be done by a local person.

F category is for those who have their own income and do not need to work while in the country. The eligibility levels of income vary and it is advisable to require the level that affect you.

For further information please contact us.

 

Student Visa:

All students who are not EU members and require a visa for Cyprus universities require a visa to enter. Whenever you have received all documents and required payments, University student has submitted documents to the immigration authorities for evaluation. For more information, please contact us.

 

Investor Visa:

Now there are several ways to qualify for Cyprus citizenship by investing in Cyprus. There is no requirement that you must be resident in Cyprus to qualify, but must have a property there. Minister of the Interior has the possibility in 2014 to further reduce the minimum investment from 5 million to 2 million euros, where an investor can demonstrate that he invested in a “special plan to buy roots Collective real “for more than 10,000 million euros. For more information, please contact us.

Travel Information 

The Republic of Cyprus occupies the southern part of the island of Cyprus in the eastern part of the Mediterranean Sea. The island (and the capital of Nicosia) shares with Turkey in the north. Famous beaches, also has a durable interior with wine regions. Coastal Paphos is famous for its archaeological sites associated with the cult of Aphrodite, including the ruins of palaces, tombs and mosaic villas.

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, …