United States of America

 

Official Name: The United States of America (USA)

Capital:               Washington, D.C.

Language:         English

Currency:           United States dollar($) (USD)

 

OUR SERVICES;                      

VISA INFORMATION

There are currently numerous different types of American visas available. These visas are broken down into classifications depending on the length, nature and purpose of your stay in the United States.

B-1/B-2

This visa is intended for tourists who are taking a vacation or holiday to the United States. It also includes individuals who will be receiving medical treatment while in the United States. It allows a visitor to reside the United States for up to ninety days with the possibility of extensions. Generally, the alien is granted a combined B-1/B-2 visa for one, three or ten years allowing him/her to stay six (6) months per year in the U.S. You may be able to obtain an extension up to six (6) months. If you stay in the U.S. for one year, you must either leave the country or change your status.

For further information about this category,please contact us.

K-1

Designed for individuals who are planning to marry an american citizen. It allows the foreign born fiance to come to United States before the wedding has taken place. The couple then has ninety days before the wedding ceremony must occur and the visa expires.

For further information about this category,please contact us.

H-1B

Reserved for professionals who plan to work in the United States. 65,000 H1-B visas are scheduled to be issued every year although significantly more are often granted. The applicant must have a serious job offer from a U.S. company in order to be considered.

For further information about this category,please contact us.

H-2B

Non-agricultural workers can be granted this type of visa to work in the U.S. It is granted to people of many trades which are in short supply in America.

For further information about this category,please contact us.

TN-NAFTA

Specifically designed for skilled Canadian and Mexican workers who wish to gain employment in the United States. The applicant must be in an eligible job category in order to apply for this type of visa.

For further information about this category,please contact us.

F-1

Students who wish to study in the United States will be granted this type of visa. The visa is usually issued for the duration of your education in the United States. The visa is usually reserved for higher education purposes (college and technical training).

For further information about this category,please contact us.

J-1

Commonly issued to individuals who participate in programs offered by schools, businesses and other organizations. These programs offer paid training for a variety of occupations including business, education, summer programs, etc.

For further information about this category,please contact us.

 

Travel Information 

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, … .