Australia

 Australia

Official Name: The Commonwealth  of Australia

               Canberra

          English

Language spoken: According to 2016 Ethnologue data:  260 languages

            Australian dollar (AUD)

Australia globe

Our services;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone) 
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review 
  • Full package: Start to finish representation 
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement 

 

visa information

 

There is a large range of visas that may be applied for, for a variety of purposes, including,

Visitor visa(subclass 600)-for people who need to come to Australia for a short duration for tourism or business purposes. They are issued for periods up to 3, 6 or 12 months, except for Chinese citizens who can be issued 10 year visas. If you plan to visit Australia for 3 months and you hold a passport from the European Union, Andorra, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Norway, San Marino, Switzerland or Vatican City you do not need to contact us or make an application for a visa at an Australian Embassy. All passport holders of these countries can apply online, free of charge for a 3 month visitor visa. This visa is called an eVisitor. If you hold one of these passports this is the simplest way to get a visa for your holiday. If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office.

Transit visa (subclass 771) – for people who wish to transit through Australia and who do not qualify for transit without a visa or people travelling to Australia to join a vessel as crew..  If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

Medical treatment (subclass 602)– for people to have medical treatment or medical consultations, donate an organ or support the person who is having medical treatment in Australia but not to have medical treatment for surrogate motherhood.. If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457)-The Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457) allows skilled workers to come to Australia and work for an approved business for up to four years. You must be sponsored by an approved business. A business can sponsor someone for this visa if they cannot find an Australian citizen or permanent resident to do the skilled work. You can be in or outside Australia when you lodge your application..  If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

 

Working holiday visa (subclass 417) – for people aged 18 to 30 years of age, who are interested to have an extended holiday while supplementing their funds with short-term work of up to 12 months and who come from Belgium, Canada, Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hong Kong, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, South Korea, Sweden, Taiwan or the United Kingdom.. If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

Work and holiday visa (subclass 462) – for people aged 18 to 30 years of age, who are interested to have an extended holiday while supplementing their funds with short-term work of up to 12 months and who come from Argentina, Bangladesh, Chile, China, Indonesia, Malaysia, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Thailand, Turkey, the USA or Uruguay. If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

Higher education sector visa (subclass 573) – for people to study a full-time higher education course.This type of visa, along with other student visas with subclass numbers 570 to 576, will be replaced by a single subclass of visa, subclass 500, from 1 July 2016.. If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

Special program (subclass 416)– for people to participate in approved programs that provide opportunities for cultural enrichment and community benefit.. If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

Permanent residency visa – authorities the permanent resident to remain in Australia indefinitely and to work, as well as many other benefits such medical health coverage under Medicare..  If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

 Resident return visa(RRV) (subclasses 155 and 157) – allows permanent residents to travel to another country and re-enter the australian migration zone. RRVs allow the holder to re-enter Australia as often as they wish during the validity of the visa. RRVs may be issued with five years’ or three months’ validity..  If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

special category visa – issued under the trans-tasman travel arrangements  to citizens of New zealand who present a valid New zealnd passport and authorises the holder to enter Australia, live and work indefinitely. The visa is subject to the following conditions: no criminal convictions, no untreated tuberculosis and have not been deported, excluded or removed from any country. The visa is given on arrival at any Australian port, unless they already hold another type of Australian visa..  If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

permanent resident of norfolk island visa (PRNIV) – permanent residents of norfolk island may apply for a PRNIV at an Australian airport..  If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188) –The Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188) is part of the Business Innovation and Investment Programme..  If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

You must submit an Expression of interest(EOI) through skill select and be nominated by a state or territory government or Austrade on behalf of the Australian government before being invited to apply for this visa.

The visa includes four streams:

Business Innovation stream: for people with business skills who want to establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia. Applicants must be nominated by a state or territory government.

Investor stream: for people who want to make a designated investment of at least AUD 1.5 million in an Australian state or territory and maintain business and investment activity in Australia. Applicants must be nominated by a state or territory government.

Significant Investor stream: for people who are willing to invest at least AUD 5 million into complying significant investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia. Applicants can be nominated by a state or territory government or Austrade on behalf of the Australian government.

Premium Investor stream: for people who are willing to invest at least AUD  15 million into complying premium investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia. Applicants must be nominated by Austrade on behalf of the Australian government.

Holding this visa is the first stage before becoming eligible to qualify for a Business innovation and investment(permanent)visa(subclass 888)… If you would like more information on this visa, feel free to contact our office

 

 TRAVEL INFORMATION 

If you would like to travel this country, it’s better to search in internet and read some logbook that are written by another passengers and also see which travel agency they had received full services. Before you flight, you should find out which places are your favorite to visit. historical places, natural places, museums, zoo, temples, … .

 

 

 

Aruba
Austria