Afghanistan

 Flag of Afghanistan.svg

Official Name: Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

Capital:              Kabul

Language:        PashtoDari

Currency:          Afghani (AFN)

Afghanistan globe

OUR SERVICES;                      

  • Hourly Consultation (in person, online, phone)
  • Per question consultation
  • Application review
  • Full package: Start to finish representation
  • Immigration Plan to become qualified
  • Post immigration and settlement

Visa Information

If you like to work in Afghanistan, you should get the work permit. The visa requirement is :

  1. Application form.
  2. Passport-sized photo (One photo).
  3. Passport with 6 months validity
  4. Sponsorship letter or guarantee letter from your employer.

Tourist Visa and working visa

If you want to travel to Afghanistan, it’s better to ask of tour & travel agency to get visa for you and also reserve hotel and daily tour . The tourist visa is 30 days and easy to get. the cost is for tourist visa is around US $50 and working visa is US $ 150. The visa can be extended easily.

Business Visa

Business visas are issued to individuals who intend to or are doing business in Afghanistan. Individuals wishing to work in Afghanistan for purposes other than business must apply for an employment visa. Business visas can be issued for single or multiple entries for a period of 3 months to one year. The duration of stay in Afghanistan for these visas (per visit) is capped to 30 days for a 3 months single entry visa, 60 days for a 6 months multiple entry visa and 180 days for a 1 year multiple entry visa.

The followings are required for a business visa application:

  • An appointment using our online visa appointment booking service or by telephone
  • Applicant’s Passport with a minimum of 6 months validity
  • Visa application form, filled out correctly and legibly
  • One recent photo of the applicant
  • A letter of invitation from the relevant NGO/ organization/ company/ agency in Afghanistan to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Afghanistan.
  • The business’s Registration Certificate with the Ministry of Economy in Afghanistan or registration document from Afghanistan Investment Support Agency (AISA)

Note: All fees paid for the visa application are non-refundable irrespective of the outcome of the application. The validity of the visa begins from the date of issue of the visa.

 

Jobs in Afghanistan 

If you need a job, our team will try to send your CV  to the job finder and manpower companies. The companies will contact your  through your email and phone number  that you enter in your request form. Please click here to fill the form.

 

Travel Information

If you need help for this visa, please click here to apply for you.

 

 

دعوت به همکاری کنسرسیوم لومینوس
Albania